Are you happy with the current Petrol Prices?

Vote and Share Your Friends and Family

Are you happy with the current Petrol Prices?

Petrol and diesel prices in your city today

Petrol and diesel prices were unchanged for the sixth straight day and continued at their record highs across the country on Friday, March 5, 2021. They were last changed on Saturday, February 27, 2021, when petrol was hiked by 24 paise per litre and diesel price was raised by 15 paise in Delhi.

Petrol price in the national capital stands at Rs 91.17 per liter while diesel is available for Rs 81.47. In the financial capital Mumbai, petrol is retailing at Rs 97.57, while diesel costs Rs 88.60, data available on Indian Oil Corporation’s website showed.

Here’s what you pay for a litre of petrol and diesel in your city on Friday, March 5, 2021:

CityPetrol (Rs/litre)Diesel (Rs/litre)
Sri Ganganagar101.8493.77
Anuppur101.5991.97
New Delhi91.1781.47
Mumbai97.5788.60
Kolkata91.3584.35
Chennai93.1186.45
Bengaluru94.2286.37
Hyderabad94.7988.86
Patna93.4886.73
Jaipur97.7289.98
Lucknow89.3181.85
Thiruvananthapuram93.0587.53
Source: Indian Oil Corporation

Leave a Reply